Schedule
Tri-Parish Weekend Mass
Check bulletin for time changes
Tuesday
5:30 pm  -  Windom
Wednesday
9:30 am  -  Lakeview A/L
Thursday
9:00 am  -  Brewster
Friday
9:30 am  -  Sogge Home
Saturday
5:00 pm  -  Brewster
Sunday
8:00 am  -  Heron Lake
10:00 am  -  Windom
11:45 am  -  Windom Spanish
(check bulletin for 11:45 mass)
Dec
Jan
Servers
Evan Madsen
Nolan Madsen
Lectors
Steve & Barb Hussong
Gifts
Ryan & Mackenzie Erickson Family
Eucharistic Ministers
Suzanne Iverson
Steve & Barb Hussong
Judy Anderson to Choir
Ushers
Mark & Ryan Haberman
Alan Freking
Larry Liepold
Greeters
Dave & Rose Freking
Rosary
Judy Anderson
Contribution Stewards
Kraig & Sharon Leopold
Annie & Andrew Rasche
Children's Mass
Servers
Cameron Brunk
Braeden Erickson
Lectors
Children
Gifts
Children
Eucharistic Ministers
Marlys Olson
Mark Haberman
Martha Liepold
Judy Anderson to Choir
Ushers
Children
Greeters
Children
Rosary
Burt & Pat Bonnell
Contribution Stewards
Kraig & Sharon Leopold
Annie & Andrew Rasche
Servers
Matthew Madsen
Thomas Bartosh
Lectors
Diana Madsen
Sarah Madsen
Gifts
Jason & Anna Diemer Family
Eucharistic Ministers
Diana Madsen
Kim Leopold
Marsha Edwards
Judy Anderson to Choir
Ushers
John Volk
John Wagner
Marsha Edwards
Larry Wagner
Greeters
Mark Haberman
Erin Haberman
Rosary
Larry & Shirley Wagner
Contribution Stewards
Kraig & Sharon Leopold
Annie & Andrew Rasche
Christmas Eve Mass at 5:00pm
(Note: Time change)
Servers
Evan Madsen
Nolan Madsen
Lectors
Nick & Doreen Sheda
Gifts
Jesse & Summer Stearns Family
Eucharistic Ministers
Kraig & Sharon Leopold
Jeff Hotzler
Judy Anderson to Choir
Ushers
Robert & Martha Liepold
Jeff Hotzler
Matthew Madsen
Greeters
Donald & Maurita Volk
Contribution Stewards
Kraig & Sharon Leopold
Annie & Andrew Rasche
Christmas Day - no mass at Sacred Heart-HL
Servers
Joseph Bartosh
Marsha Edwards
Lectors
Judy Stenzel
Andrea Christoffer
Gifts
Mike & Diana Madsen Family
Eucharistic Ministers
Rhonda Ferguson
Larry Wagner
Andrea Christoffer
Judy Anderson to Choir
Ushers
Dave Henkels
Larry Liepold
Kevin & Colette Leopold
Greeters
Bonnie Hagge
Eva Rostomily
Rosary
Marlys Olson
Contribution Stewards
Kraig & Sharon Leopold
Annie & Andrew Rasche
Solemnity of Mary - 8:00am
Servers
Marsha Edwards
Braeden Erickson
Lectors
Joanne Waldron
Pat Bonnell
Gifts
Jeremy & Sara Bartosh Family
Eucharistic Ministers
Jeremy & Sara Bartosh
Joanne Waldron
Suzanne Iverson to Choir
Ushers
George & Carla Olsem
Dale Bartosh
Alan Freking
Greeters
Marty & Cathy Henkels
Rosary
Steve & Barb Hussong
Contribution Stewards
Marty & Cathy Henkels
Jason & Tracy Freking
Servers
Matthew Madsen
Thomas Bartosh
Lectors
Larry Liepold
Jeremy Bartosh
Gifts
Brian & Rhonda Ferguson
Eucharistic Ministers
Larry Liepold
Kim Leopold
Marlys Olson
Suzanne Iverson to Choir
Ushers
Dennis & Rhonda Damm
Jeremy & Katie Janssen
Greeters
Brian & Rhonda Ferguson
Rosary
Cleo Miranowski
Contribution Stewards
Marty & Cathy Henkels
Jason & Tracy Freking
Children's Mass
Servers
Evan Madsen
Cameron Brunk
Lectors
Children
Gifts
Children
Eucharistic Ministers
John Volk
Martha Liepold
Diana Madsen
Suzanne Iverson to Choir
Ushers
Children
Greeters
Children
Rosary
Jeremy & Sara Bartosh
Contribution Stewards
Marty & Cathy Henkels
Jason & Tracy Freking
Servers
Braeden Erickson
Nolan Madsen
Lectors
Mary Ellen Stenzel
Marty Henkels
Gifts
George & Carla Olsem
Eucharistic Ministers
Andrea Christoffer
Dean Lohse
John Wagner
Suzanne Iverson to Choir
Ushers
Mark & Ryan Haberman
Robert & Martha Liepold
Greeters
Mark Haberman
Erin Haberman
Rosary
Larry & Shirley Wagner
Contribution Stewards
Marty & Cathy Henkels
Jason & Tracy Freking
Servers
Matthew Madsen
Joseph Bartosh
Lectors
Kevin Leopold
Joanne Waldron
Gifts
Mike & Diana Madsen Family
Eucharistic Ministers
Kevin & Colette Leopold
Judy Anderson
Suzanne Iverson to Choir
Ushers
Larry Liepold
Mark Fest
Marty & Cathy Henkels
Greeters
Dennis & Rhonda Damm
Rosary
Judy Anderson
Contribution Stewards
Marty & Cathy Henkels
Jason & Tracy Freking

If you cannot serve when scheduled please find a substitute

Sign-up for weekly email bulletin notification.